Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,6811,666
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,5112,182
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3561,464
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3625,818
ZhengzhouChina 7,4794,648
ZhijiangChina 7,2884,529
ZagrebCroatia 3,2222,002
ZugspitzeGermany 3,6192,249
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,2931,425
ZahedanIran 2,5501,584
ZanjanIran 1,9711,225
ZacatecasMexico 13,3428,291
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1644,452
ZinderNiger 3,0671,906
ZhobPakistan 3,3982,111
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2475,746
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2495,747
ZamoscPoland 3,3752,098
Zielona GoraPoland 3,7682,341
ZigalovoRussia 6,6394,126
ZiganskRussia 7,6064,726
ZyryankaRussia 8,8005,468
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1122,555
ZurichSwitzerland 3,7552,333
ZanzibarTanzania 3,1741,972
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1861,359
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,8491,770
ZitomirUkraine 3,1911,983
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,9681,844
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,0761,911
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6817,880
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,0466,864
ZambeziZambia 4,2402,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -