Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1341,326
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,1581,341
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2721,412
YaoundeCameroon 3,3932,108
YokoCameroon 3,2001,989
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,2765,764
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2596,375
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9226,787
YanjiChina 8,5725,327
YichangChina 7,3604,573
YinchuanChina 6,7564,198
YiningChina 4,7352,942
YariguiesColombia 11,7817,321
YamasaDominican Republic 10,8376,734
YasicaDominican Republic 10,8476,740
YazdIran 2,0471,272
YakushimaJapan 9,1435,682
YamagataJapan 9,6125,973
YamaguchiJapan 9,0605,630
YokkaichiJapan 9,4615,879
YokohamaJapan 9,6926,023
YonagoJapan 9,1685,697
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6605,381
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7656,689
YeMyanmar 6,4524,010
YolaNigeria 2,9571,837
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7185,418
YurimaguasPeru 12,5957,827
YekaterinburgRussia 4,3122,680
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,3605,816
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,8161,750
Yakima, WaUsa 12,0307,475
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9216,786
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8447,360
York, PaUsa 10,2726,383
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,4546,496
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1938,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -