Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,2458,231
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5924,718
WilliamtownAustralia 13,6118,458
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0378,101
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5006,525
WoomeraAustralia 12,1867,573
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7976,709
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9125,538
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,2966,398
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,7656,689
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,7616,687
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,2636,377
Windsor, OnCanada 10,5446,552
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,7996,711
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,9496,804
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0556,870
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,0139,329
WajimaJapan 9,3775,827
WakamatsuJapan 9,6155,975
WakayamaJapan 9,3745,825
WakkanaiJapan 9,3645,819
WajirKenya 2,3071,434
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,5623,456
WindhoekNamibia 5,4113,363
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7729,801
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,8469,847
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,8599,855
WaimateNew Zealand 15,1879,437
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,7739,801
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,6599,731
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,6129,702
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7999,818
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,7069,760
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,6039,696
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,7619,794
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,7659,796
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,8079,823
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,8649,858
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,6379,717
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,6819,744
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,6089,699
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,6439,721
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,5809,682
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,3119,514
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,7659,796
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,6969,754
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,6799,743
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,2729,490
WintonNew Zealand 14,9399,283
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,6619,732
WarsawPoland 3,5912,231
WroclawPoland 3,6382,260
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5355,304
Wad MedaniSudan 931579
Wadi HalfaSudan 548341
WauSudan 1,8601,156
WaddingtonUk 4,6552,892
Waco, TxUsa 12,2737,626
Wake IslandUsa 12,8918,010
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,8507,364
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,4337,105
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,0406,860
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0177,468
Walnut, IlUsa 11,0166,846
Warren, OhUsa 10,4936,521
Warren, PaUsa 10,2936,396
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,3007,022
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,3426,426
Washington, IaUsa 11,2146,969
Washington, InUsa 11,0366,858
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,5967,206
Watertown, NyUsa 9,9686,194
Watertown, SdUsa 11,1906,953
Watertown, WiUsa 10,8826,762
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6716,631
Waverly, OhUsa 10,7616,687
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2126,967
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,6657,249
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,3837,074
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,2227,595
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,8637,372
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,5576,560
West Chester, PaUsa 10,1996,338
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,3077,026
West Point, GaUsa 11,3007,022
West Point, NyUsa 9,9976,212
White Hall, IlUsa 11,2356,982
Whitestown, InUsa 10,9006,773
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,1707,563
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,8097,338
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,8387,356
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,1036,278
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,4486,492
Williamson, WvUsa 10,7556,683
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,1926,334
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,2456,988
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,1996,338
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,1896,332
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,6786,635
Windsor, IlUsa 11,1706,941
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,7136,657
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,1316,917
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,5177,778
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 10,8696,754
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,9336,794
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7817,942
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,8716,755
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,4476,492
Wooster, OhUsa 10,5706,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -