Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5931,611
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3577,679
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,1677,560
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,4267,721
ViennaAustria 3,4082,118
VitebskBelarus 3,7122,307
VassourasBrazil 10,0086,219
VicosaBrazil 9,8566,125
VitoriaBrazil 9,5985,964
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,3985,840
VarnaBulgaria 2,4681,534
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,8476,119
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8277,349
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,0756,882
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,0486,865
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8907,389
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9277,412
ValdiviaChile 13,2268,219
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,1268,157
VallenarChile 12,7577,927
ValparaisoChile 12,9298,034
VanguardiaColombia 11,8987,393
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8907,389
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,4182,745
VestervigDenmark 4,4802,784
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,8566,746
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,8066,715
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,9206,786
VilsandiEstonia 4,1932,606
VaasaFinland 4,6762,906
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1883,845
VeravalIndia 3,4832,164
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,8833,034
ValentiaIreland 5,1763,217
VeniceItaly 3,3992,112
VeronaItaly 3,4782,161
VicenzaItaly 3,4502,144
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,1671,968
ViterboItaly 3,2021,989
VolterraItaly 3,3432,078
VientianeLaos 6,8484,255
VarenaLithuania 3,7042,301
VilniusLithuania 3,7312,318
VeracruzMexico 13,1258,156
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3152,681
VaernesNorway 4,9693,088
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8823,034
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,3673,335
VillarricaParaguay 11,3507,053
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,7761,725
VanavaraRussia 6,5424,065
VasileviciRussia 3,3902,107
Velikie LukiRussia 3,8282,379
VerhojanskRussia 8,0134,979
ViljujskRussia 7,5584,697
VitimRussia 7,1054,415
Vize IslandRussia 6,6684,144
VladivostokRussia 8,7485,436
VolgogradRussia 3,0261,880
VologdaRussia 4,1342,569
VoronezRussia 3,2812,039
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,2975,777
VytegraRussia 4,3142,681
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,6172,248
ValenciaSpain 3,9912,480
ValladolidSpain 4,4082,739
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7332,941
VisbySweden 4,2092,616
VanTurkey 1,9161,191
ValleyUk 4,8883,038
VinnitsaUkraine 3,0871,918
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,9208,029
Valdez, AkUsa 10,7436,676
Valentine, NeUsa 11,5567,181
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,1857,572
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3667,063
Vevay, InUsa 10,9216,787
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,7777,318
Victoria, TxUsa 12,4667,747
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,9296,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -