Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,9588,053
UaupesBrazil 11,4147,093
UbatubaBrazil 10,1876,330
UberabaBrazil 10,2966,398
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3826,452
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2213,245
UpernavikGreenland 7,7454,813
UummannaqGreenland 7,6384,746
UdineItaly 3,3912,107
Ustica IslandItaly 2,8871,794
UenoJapan 9,4335,862
UnzendakeJapan 9,0145,601
UrakawaJapan 9,6055,969
UshibukaJapan 9,0145,601
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6566,001
UwajimaJapan 9,1925,712
UkmergeLithuania 3,8052,364
UtenaLithuania 3,8142,370
UlaangomMongolia 5,6833,532
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7414,189
UlgiiMongolia 5,5113,424
UliastaiMongolia 5,9933,724
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6403,505
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0264,366
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8835,520
UfaRussia 3,9512,455
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6024,103
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7894,219
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,6105,972
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8854,278
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9363,067
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,9346,173
Ust-MajaRussia 8,2885,150
Ust-OlojRussia 9,0645,633
Umm BeninSudan 1,057657
UmeňSweden 4,7842,973
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1694,455
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8904,282
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,6064,105
UrfaTurkey 1,6711,038
UsakTurkey 1,9571,216
Uman’Ukraine 3,0061,868
UzgorodUkraine 3,2011,989
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,4726,508
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,6306,606
Urbana, IlUsa 11,0326,856
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7406,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -