Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,0941,923
TiranaAlbania 2,6471,645
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2011,989
TebessaAlgeria 3,1271,943
TimimounAlgeria 3,7102,306
TindoufAlgeria 4,5322,816
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2292,006
TrelewArgentina 12,6177,840
TucumanArgentina 12,2207,594
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5617,184
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,5607,184
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,0407,482
TibooburraAustralia 12,6257,845
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8067,958
TshaneBotswana 5,3833,345
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8316,109
TarauacaBrazil 12,1377,542
TauaBrazil 8,9425,556
TefeBrazil 11,3177,033
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5945,962
TeresinaBrazil 9,1445,682
TiriosBrazil 10,1816,327
TorresBrazil 10,8666,752
TracuateuaBrazil 9,3935,837
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7056,652
TriunfoBrazil 8,7965,466
TucuruiBrazil 9,7916,084
TuriacuBrazil 9,2635,756
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0775,641
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3727,067
Teslin, YtCanada 10,8046,714
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,6296,605
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,4386,486
Thompson, MbCanada 10,3396,425
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,5096,530
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0356,236
Tofino, BcCanada 11,8987,393
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,2206,351
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,2336,359
Trenton, OnCanada 10,0656,255
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1346,297
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7845,458
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1628,179
TaiyuanChina 7,3234,551
TaoyuanChina 8,4675,261
TengchongChina 6,2503,884
TønderDenmark 4,3072,677
TylstrupDenmark 4,4482,764
TystofteDenmark 4,2292,628
TamayoDominican Republic 10,9676,815
TahrirEgypt 1,109689
TantaEgypt 1,106687
TallinEstonia 4,2432,636
TartuEstonia 4,0912,542
TampereFinland 4,4752,781
TurkuFinland 4,4042,736
ToulonFrance 3,6612,275
ToulouseFrance 4,0142,494
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,13411,890
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 19,37512,040
TchibanGabon 3,9402,448
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2991,428
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,0292,503
TamaleGhana 4,2452,638
ThessalonikiGreece 2,4071,496
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1831,356
TimehriGuyana 10,2356,360
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,6907,886
TelaHonduras 12,6137,838
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,5652,837
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,5652,837
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,4565,876
TabrizIran 1,9901,236
TeheranIran 2,0641,282
Tel AvivIsrael 1,102685
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,7281,695
TarvisioItaly 3,4052,116
TermoliItaly 2,9831,853
TorinoItaly 3,6522,269
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,6682,279
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,8921,797
TrevicoItaly 2,8991,801
TrevisoItaly 3,4192,125
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,3312,070
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,6582,273
TabouIvory Coast 5,1313,188
TadotsuJapan 9,2515,749
TakadaJapan 9,5005,903
TakamatsuJapan 9,2765,764
TakayamaJapan 9,4625,880
TanegashimaJapan 9,1585,691
TatenoJapan 9,7016,028
TateyamaJapan 9,7316,047
TokushimaJapan 9,3305,798
TokyoJapan 9,6896,021
TomakomaiJapan 9,4925,898
TottoriJapan 9,2415,743
ToyamaJapan 9,4335,862
ToyookaJapan 9,2885,772
TsuJapan 9,4655,882
TsurugaJapan 9,3865,833
TsuyamaJapan 9,2405,742
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8482,391
TripoliLebanon 1,363847
TobrukLibya 1,6521,027
TripoliLibya 2,5861,607
TelsiaiLithuania 3,9382,447
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,6942,917
TolanaroMadagascar 5,3703,337
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,1283,187
ThyoloMalawi 4,2692,653
TawauMalaysia 8,9275,547
TessalitMali 3,6962,297
TimbuktuMali 4,1902,604
TombMali 4,1902,604
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0083,112
TacubayaMexico 13,3498,295
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,0388,102
TarialanMongolia 6,3873,969
TosontsengelMongolia 6,1043,793
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3363,937
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,6344,122
TangierMorocco 4,3642,712
TarfayaMorocco 5,0083,112
TazaMorocco 4,1692,591
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2083,858
TaungooMyanmar 6,1993,852
ThandweMyanmar 5,9953,725
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,8469,225
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,1309,402
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,7819,807
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0149,330
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,6349,715
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6869,748
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,7629,794
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7979,816
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9149,268
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7099,762
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6929,751
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,8419,844
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,6239,708
TemukaNew Zealand 15,2179,456
TimaruNew Zealand 15,2129,453
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,3009,507
TahouaNiger 3,4012,114
TillaberyNiger 3,8142,370
TaejonNorth Korea 8,6285,362
TromsoNorway 5,4083,361
TrondheimNorway 4,9793,094
ThumraitOman 1,8831,170
TacnaPeru 12,4457,733
TarapotoPeru 12,6467,859
TrujilloPeru 12,9918,073
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,3745,825
TorunPoland 3,7552,333
TimisoaraRomania 2,9671,844
TambovRussia 3,4242,128
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3892,106
TaraRussia 4,9183,056
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,6003,480
TermezRussia 3,3792,100
TernejRussia 9,0215,606
TobolskRussia 4,7262,937
TomskRussia 5,4543,389
Tot’MaRussia 4,2272,626
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7362,943
TuapseRussia 2,4431,518
TuraRussia 6,5274,056
TurukhanskRussia 6,0503,760
TaifSaudi Arabia 411255
TortosaSpain 3,9622,462
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,9943,103
TokerSudan 436271
TartousSyria 1,410877
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4965,279
TaboraTanzania 3,0641,904
TakThailand 6,5314,059
TrangThailand 6,9154,297
TabligboTogo 4,1492,578
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,3505,189
TunisTunisia 3,0131,872
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5121,561
TireeUk 5,1943,227
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,8162,993
TernopilUkraine 3,1871,980
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,4297,102
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,2877,014
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,5986,586
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3757,068
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,4137,092
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,4307,103
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,5536,558
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7366,050
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,5357,168
Temple, TxUsa 12,3227,657
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,9557,429
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5917,203
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,6356,609
Toledo, IaUsa 11,1996,959
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6446,615
Tooele, UtUsa 12,3347,664
Topeka, KsUsa 11,5867,200
Towanda, PaUsa 10,1286,294
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2467,610
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,1006,276
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,0508,110
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,8277,349
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4767,131
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,7406,674
TashkentUzbekistan 3,7122,307
TumeremoVenezuela 10,5266,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -