Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2222,002
ShkoderAlbania 2,7241,693
SkikdaAlgeria 3,2872,043
SaltaArgentina 12,1877,573
San AntonioArgentina 12,5587,804
San LuisArgentina 12,5027,769
San RafaelArgentina 12,7177,902
Santa RosaArgentina 12,3957,703
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,1627,558
SarmientoArgentina 12,9558,050
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5668,430
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5678,431
SalzburgAustria 3,5382,199
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3311,448
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2551,402
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3371,452
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5944,098
SaveBenin 3,9802,473
Santa CruzBolivia 11,7237,285
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,9311,822
SalvadorBrazil 9,0765,640
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2406,985
SantaremBrazil 10,2486,368
SantosBrazil 10,3256,416
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,3906,456
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,1466,305
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7545,440
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8406,736
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3137,030
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1226,290
Sao LuisBrazil 9,1855,708
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4755,888
São PauloBrazil 10,3346,422
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,3356,422
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9597,431
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1215,668
SerrinhaBrazil 9,0555,627
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,9316,171
SobralBrazil 8,8325,489
SoureBrazil 9,5445,931
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5795,952
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,3487,052
SurubimBrazil 8,5535,315
SadovoBulgaria 2,4681,534
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4871,545
SofiaBulgaria 2,5831,605
SiemreapCambodia 7,1304,431
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,8225,482
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,4257,099
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,1935,712
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5507,177
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,7535,439
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,0765,640
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0126,843
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3626,439
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,8235,483
Scott, SkCanada 11,0736,881
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9955,589
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,0515,625
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,5935,961
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,8666,131
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5826,576
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,5176,535
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9806,823
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,5445,309
Summerside, PeCanada 8,9975,591
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,2246,975
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,2286,977
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7385,430
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3203,306
SalCape Verde 6,2403,877
SantiagoChile 12,9028,018
SewellChile 12,8858,007
ShanghaiChina 8,2815,146
ShantouChina 8,0855,024
ShenyangChina 8,1375,056
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2657,621
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6237,222
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6357,851
SibenikCroatia 3,0591,901
SplitCroatia 3,0111,871
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,0992,547
StudsgårdDenmark 4,3992,733
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,8376,734
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,7876,703
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,7636,688
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,8426,738
SamanaDominican Republic 10,7506,680
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,8476,740
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,8936,769
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,8946,770
San JuanDominican Republic 10,9466,802
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,7266,665
SanchezDominican Republic 10,7766,696
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,8676,753
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9266,789
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,8416,736
San GabrielEcuador 12,4877,760
SalloumEgypt 1,537955
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,361846
SohagEgypt 696433
St. KatrineEgypt 765475
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8898,010
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,2317,600
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,0693,150
StrasbourgFrance 3,8902,417
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,6856,019
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,8476,119
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3651,470
SchleswigGermany 4,2452,638
StuttgartGermany 3,8182,372
SamosGreece 1,9581,217
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1921,362
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9111,188
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6294,741
SiguiriGuinea 5,0023,108
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7867,946
SzegedHungary 3,0611,902
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,3112,057
StykkisholmurIceland 6,3623,953
SagarIndia 4,2962,670
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9422,450
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5397,170
SemnanIran 2,2011,368
ShahroudIran 2,3671,471
ShirazIran 1,7891,112
ShannonIreland 5,1253,185
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5742,221
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,9021,803
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6111,622
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4452,141
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3402,075
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7011,679
SigonellaItaly 2,6801,666
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9773,093
SagaJapan 8,9965,590
SaigoJapan 9,1365,677
SakaiJapan 9,1555,689
SakataJapan 9,5425,929
SapporoJapan 9,4545,875
SaseboJapan 8,9505,562
SendaiJapan 9,6556,000
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2545,751
ShimonosekiJapan 9,0235,607
ShinjoJapan 9,5865,957
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4585,877
ShirakawaJapan 9,6566,000
ShizuokaJapan 9,6115,972
SumotoJapan 9,3475,808
SuttsuJapan 9,3865,832
SuwaJapan 9,5375,926
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6478,481
SavannakhetLaos 7,1044,415
SiauliaiLithuania 3,9072,428
SiluteLithuania 3,8942,420
SkopjeMacedonia 2,6031,617
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,3182,683
SalimaMalawi 4,0062,489
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8785,517
SibuMalaysia 8,3855,211
SanMali 4,4872,789
SegouMali 4,6202,871
SikassoMali 4,6492,889
St. BrandonMauritius 4,9743,091
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,2528,235
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5194,051
SainshandMongolia 7,0094,355
SafiMorocco 4,6362,881
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,7252,936
SittweMyanmar 5,8023,605
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5969,691
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7592,957
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,3283,932
SaiqOman 2,1551,339
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,9151,190
SurOman 2,3451,457
SialkotPakistan 3,8892,417
SibbiPakistan 3,2182,000
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4497,114
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8537,987
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4805,891
SandomierzPoland 3,4222,127
SniezkaPoland 3,6532,270
SuwalkiPoland 3,7312,318
SzczecinPoland 3,9352,445
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,6542,892
Santa MariaPortugal 6,0913,785
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,4726,507
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,2133,240
Satu MareRomania 3,0981,925
SibiuRomania 2,8571,776
SulinaRomania 2,6261,632
SadrinskRussia 4,3672,714
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,2272,627
SalekhardRussia 5,3643,333
SaratovRussia 3,3612,089
SejmcanRussia 9,0265,609
SelagoncyRussia 7,2044,477
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9686,194
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8564,882
SmolenskRussia 3,6382,261
SociRussia 2,3931,487
SortovalaRussia 4,4162,744
SuntarRussia 7,3724,581
SurgutRussia 5,1753,216
SverdlovskRussia 4,3152,682
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5202,808
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,2136,347
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0492,516
SeychellesSeychelles 3,6262,253
SingaporeSingapore 7,6234,737
SliacSlovakia 3,3222,064
SeoulSouth Korea 8,5525,314
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2565,130
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,4462,763
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2552,644
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3952,731
SevilleSpain 4,3942,731
SennarSudan 1,016631
ShambatSudan 847526
ShendiSudan 700435
StenseleSweden 4,9703,088
StockholmSweden 4,3822,723
StorlienSweden 4,9213,058
SundsvallSweden 4,7112,928
SantisSwitzerland 3,7002,299
SongeaTanzania 3,6602,275
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,0324,370
SongkhlaThailand 7,0304,369
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7114,170
Surat ThaniThailand 6,8034,228
SurinThailand 7,0424,376
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,0672,527
SokodeTogo 4,0632,525
SfaxTunisia 2,8811,790
SousseTunisia 2,9331,823
SamsunTurkey 2,1201,318
SiirtTurkey 1,8181,130
SivasTurkey 1,9501,212
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8501,771
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8363,005
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2593,268
SarataUkraine 2,7211,691
SarnyUkraine 3,3462,080
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5091,559
SumyUkraine 3,1891,981
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9491,211
SaltoUruguay 11,6907,264
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8888,009
Safford, AzUsa 12,9298,034
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6706,009
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,3847,074
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,2797,009
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,5717,190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,1036,900
Salem, InUsa 10,9686,816
Salem, OrUsa 12,2717,625
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2967,641
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,5107,774
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,5217,781
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3028,266
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,0108,084
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,4716,507
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2308,221
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,8156,720
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2948,261
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2208,215
Santuck, ScUsa 10,9466,802
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3546,434
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,0646,876
Scott City, KsUsa 11,9917,451
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8007,333
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9686,816
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,9717,439
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,9877,449
Sedan, KsUsa 11,7737,316
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,8187,344
Selma, AlUsa 11,5177,157
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,9246,167
Seymour, InUsa 10,9686,816
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9676,815
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,7027,272
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,9787,443
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,3667,063
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2907,016
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8036,713
Southport, NcUsa 10,7016,650
Sparta, IlUsa 11,2777,008
Spencer, WvUsa 10,6206,599
Spickard, MoUsa 11,3777,070
Spokane, WaUsa 11,8307,352
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8436,738
Springfield, IlUsa 11,1526,930
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,5887,201
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8406,736
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,9866,827
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,2777,008
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6366,609
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9976,212
State College, PaUsa 10,2866,392
State University, MsUsa 11,5957,205
State University, NmUsa 12,8537,987
Staunton, VaUsa 10,5336,545
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,0857,510
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,2907,016
Stockton, CaUsa 12,9438,043
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2797,009
Storrs, CtUsa 9,8266,106
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,7977,331
Summerville, ScUsa 10,9306,792
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,0727,502
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,4287,102
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,4557,119
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,0276,231
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,4522,145
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,6077,213
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,1026,899
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,6106,593
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8723,028
SocotraYemen 2,1131,313
SenangaZambia 4,5032,798
SerenjeZambia 4,0042,488
SeshekeZambia 4,6132,866
SolweziZambia 3,9862,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -