Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0077,461
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7747,317
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,3067,647
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0118,085
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9157,404
RosarioArgentina 11,9897,450
RichmondAustralia 13,5258,405
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2948,261
RecifeBrazil 8,4845,272
RemansoBrazil 9,2755,763
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9027,396
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9856,205
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7416,675
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5116,532
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2626,998
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5396,549
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,0856,888
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,0886,890
Resolute, NtCanada 8,7075,411
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,5137,154
Roberval, QcCanada 9,4695,884
RuoqiangChina 5,1953,228
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7827,321
RandersDenmark 4,3822,723
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,9906,829
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,7996,710
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,55510,288
RumipambaEcuador 12,6397,854
Ras ElnakbEgypt 841522
Ras NsranyEgypt 680422
Ras-SedrEgypt 909565
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,7046,030
RostockGermany 4,1072,552
RhodesGreece 1,7811,106
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,1343,812
ReykhólarIceland 6,3513,947
ReykjavíkIceland 6,2903,909
RamsarIran 2,1171,316
RashtIran 2,0901,298
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,9463,073
RadicofaniItaly 3,2512,020
Resia PassItaly 3,5962,235
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2762,036
RivoltoItaly 3,3942,109
Rolle PassItaly 3,4902,169
RomeItaly 3,1401,951
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,1471,956
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,3592,087
RumoiJapan 9,4335,862
RigaLatvia 3,9952,483
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,8562,396
RodriguesMauritius 5,4923,413
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2363,875
RabatMorocco 4,4192,746
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2303,872
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,8262,999
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4869,623
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3469,536
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,3249,523
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,6749,740
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,8189,830
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7969,816
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,0339,342
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,7199,768
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,9729,925
RivasNicaragua 12,7177,902
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2982,049
RebolyRussia 4,6482,888
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7981,739
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,065662
RagaSudan 1,9271,197
RashadSudan 1,295805
RenkSudan 1,234767
RumbekSudan 1,8701,162
RanongThailand 6,7154,173
Roi EtThailand 7,0204,362
RizeTurkey 2,1241,320
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,1081,932
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,8021,741
RomnyUkraine 3,1871,980
RovnoUkraine 3,2842,041
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,9941,239
RochaUruguay 11,4667,125
Racine, WiUsa 10,8256,727
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,6506,618
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5887,201
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5887,201
Reading, PaUsa 10,1746,323
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,7447,919
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7647,310
Redding, CaUsa 12,7097,897
Redlands, CaUsa 13,1718,184
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,7297,910
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,8976,771
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,4436,490
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,4436,490
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,6506,618
Rochester, MnUsa 11,0236,850
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,1346,297
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2967,019
Rockford, IlUsa 10,9466,802
Rockville, InUsa 10,9666,815
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,3187,033
Rome, GaUsa 11,2346,981
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8136,720
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,4707,749
Roswell, NmUsa 12,5977,828
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,2576,374
Rushville, IlUsa 11,2266,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -