Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,9351,824
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3371,452
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4011,492
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7935,464
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,7085,411
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,5015,904
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4097,090
QuinteroChile 12,9578,052
QingdaoChina 8,0334,992
QiqiharChina 8,0124,979
QuitoEcuador 12,5907,823
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0029,323
QuettaPakistan 3,1341,948
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2227,595
Quitman, GaUsa 11,3547,056
Quang TriVietnam 7,3564,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -