Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,00110,565
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,0463,757
ParanaArgentina 11,9287,412
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5557,181
PehuajoArgentina 12,1717,563
PergaminoArgentina 11,9997,456
PigeArgentina 12,2587,617
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2357,603
PosadasArgentina 11,3647,062
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7717,315
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,8157,963
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7547,304
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3556,434
Port HedlandAustralia 10,0756,261
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,1313,810
ParakouBenin 3,9002,423
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7285,423
ParacatuBrazil 10,0846,267
ParanaBrazil 9,9786,200
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5986,586
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6116,594
ParintinsBrazil 10,4666,504
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9515,563
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0676,877
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1116,283
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1105,661
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8765,516
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4865,895
PeixeBrazil 10,0266,230
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1015,656
PicosBrazil 9,0975,653
PiraiBrazil 10,0416,239
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2326,358
PompeuBrazil 9,9926,209
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1606,935
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9666,193
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8646,751
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4567,119
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,0276,852
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9746,198
PosseBrazil 9,8996,151
PlevenBulgaria 2,6041,618
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4781,540
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2984,535
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9586,809
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,0505,624
Penticton, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,9426,178
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1156,285
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3296,419
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8547,366
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6215,357
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7597,307
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8506,742
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8766,758
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3237,037
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4197,096
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9226,787
ParronChile 12,9158,026
Puerto AysenChile 13,2318,222
Puerto MonttChile 13,2328,222
Punta ArenasChile 13,1218,154
PingbianChina 7,5324,680
PeralesColombia 12,0397,481
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,1896,953
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7047,895
PragueCzech Republic 3,6642,277
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,0356,857
PimentelDominican Republic 10,8246,726
PoloDominican Republic 10,9896,829
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,8376,734
PichilingueEcuador 12,7317,911
PortoviejoEcuador 12,8317,973
PuyoEcuador 12,5957,827
Port-SaidEgypt 1,099683
ParisFrance 4,2252,626
PerpignanFrance 3,8632,400
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6245,359
Port-GentilGabon 3,9542,457
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7438,540
PotsdamGermany 3,9122,431
PatrasGreece 2,2811,417
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9964,969
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3214,549
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,1386,300
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,0746,881
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,3097,649
PecsHungary 3,1241,942
PambanIndia 4,7582,957
PuneIndia 3,8902,417
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,3604,574
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,2305,114
PadovaItaly 3,4202,125
Paganella MountainItaly 3,5242,190
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8421,766
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8621,778
PantelleriaItaly 2,8731,785
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4722,157
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2182,000
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,2171,999
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,0651,904
PiacenzaItaly 3,5162,185
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3922,108
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,3252,066
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0411,889
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8331,760
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1241,941
PrizziItaly 2,8101,746
PakseLaos 7,2664,515
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,0734,395
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,2243,246
PlaisanceMauritius 5,2643,271
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8758,001
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,7621,716
PatheinMyanmar 6,0873,783
PutaoMyanmar 6,1033,792
PyiMyanmar 6,0743,775
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,7329,155
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7589,792
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,6789,742
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,6789,743
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6099,700
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,7559,790
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,7219,769
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,3607,681
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,7262,316
PohangNorth Korea 8,8115,475
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4045,223
PadidanPakistan 3,2182,000
PanjgurPakistan 2,8191,752
ParachinarPakistan 3,5082,180
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,7481,707
PeshawarPakistan 3,6482,267
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5107,774
PilarParaguay 11,5687,188
PiscoPeru 12,9058,019
PiuraPeru 13,0278,095
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1477,548
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7925,463
PoznanPoland 3,7602,337
PrzemyslPoland 3,3002,050
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6002,859
PortalegrePortugal 4,5632,836
Porto Portugal 4,7042,923
PavelecRussia 3,5172,185
PecoraRussia 4,9983,106
PermRussia 4,2732,656
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,9556,186
PetrozavodskRussia 4,4072,739
PjatigorskRussia 2,4971,552
PoronajskRussia 9,2735,762
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6521,648
Providenja BayRussia 10,0466,243
PskovRussia 4,0152,495
PodorSenegal 5,4193,368
PopradSlovakia 3,3172,061
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,3583,951
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,4103,362
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,7342,320
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8753,029
Port SudanSudan 299186
ParamariboSuriname 9,9486,182
PiteňSweden 4,9173,056
PalmyraSyria 1,381858
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 19,18011,919
PhetchabunThailand 6,7514,195
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6504,132
PhraeThailand 6,5984,100
PhuketThailand 6,7754,210
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,7564,198
Prachin BuriThailand 6,8524,258
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,7704,207
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,3716,445
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,7152,930
PoltavaUkraine 3,0511,896
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6047,211
PradoUruguay 11,6447,235
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,5437,173
Palestine, IlUsa 11,1036,900
Pana, IlUsa 11,1476,927
Paoli, InUsa 10,9686,816
Paris, IlUsa 11,0326,856
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,9336,794
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7457,299
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9567,430
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,0297,475
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,8197,344
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,5357,168
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,0697,500
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,6337,229
Peoria, IlUsa 11,0946,894
Perry, OkUsa 11,9147,403
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,1516,308
Philo, OhUsa 10,6266,603
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9938,074
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4187,095
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,7197,282
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,8696,754
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2336,981
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4696,506
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9976,212
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7106,034
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,5207,159
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1187,530
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,8696,754
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,0266,852
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,5077,151
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9477,424
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,1777,567
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,0696,257
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9477,424
Portage, WiUsa 10,8096,717
Portland, MaineUsa 9,5905,959
Portland, OregonUsa 12,1887,574
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,0086,841
Prescott, ArUsa 11,8047,335
Priest River, IdUsa 11,7557,305
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,3146,410
Princeton, InUsa 11,1746,943
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7706,071
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1617,557
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,2156,969
PetaukeZambia 4,0972,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -