Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,8912,418
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6142,246
OranArgentina 12,0207,469
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8006,090
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9447,422
OstendeBelgium 4,3392,697
ObidosBrazil 10,3116,407
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1852,601
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,8706,133
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,8706,133
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2208,215
OdenseDenmark 4,2772,657
OtavaloEcuador 12,5507,798
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,35910,166
OuluFinland 4,8212,996
OroomiehIran 1,8951,178
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2812,039
OdienneIvory Coast 4,9163,055
ObihiroJapan 9,5995,965
OfunatoJapan 9,6806,015
OitaJapan 9,1125,662
OkayamaJapan 9,2495,748
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0825,644
OmaezakiJapan 9,6125,973
OmuJapan 9,4965,901
OnahamaJapan 9,7206,040
OsakaJapan 9,3835,831
OshimaJapan 9,7016,028
OtaruJapan 9,4255,857
OwaseJapan 9,4685,884
OuarzazateMorocco 4,4102,740
OujoaMorocco 3,9922,481
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9249,274
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,6619,732
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1059,386
OphirNew Zealand 15,0669,362
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,8799,867
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9159,268
OcotalNicaragua 12,6477,859
OrlandNorway 5,0293,125
OsloNorway 4,6602,895
OhotskRussia 8,7835,458
OkhotskRussia 8,7835,458
OlekminskRussia 7,5354,682
OlenekRussia 7,1404,437
OmskRussia 4,7462,949
OnegaRussia 4,6362,881
OrenburgRussia 3,6412,262
OymyakonRussia 8,5985,343
OviedoSpain 4,5502,827
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8483,013
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1383,193
OdessaUkraine 2,7451,706
OvrucUkraine 3,3062,055
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,0456,863
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4897,140
Oakland, MdUsa 10,4766,510
Oakley, IdUsa 12,2637,620
Oconto, WiUsa 10,6776,635
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,8436,116
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,0007,457
Olathe, KsUsa 11,5537,179
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1006,898
Olympia, WaUsa 12,0537,490
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,4267,100
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,4277,101
Oolitic, InUsa 11,0366,858
Orlando, FlUsa 11,3027,023
Orono, MeUsa 9,4285,859
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,7796,699
Oswego, NyUsa 10,0356,236
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,0266,852
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,5537,179
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,1356,919
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5766,572
Ozark, ArUsa 11,7977,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -