Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,4542,146
NeuquenArgentina 12,7797,941
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,0717,501
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,1079,388
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1817,569
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5208,402
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4737,751
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,1776,946
NatitingouBenin 3,9782,472
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8976,150
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9741,848
NkoundjaCameroon 3,3372,074
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4535,253
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8487,362
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,7035,408
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,1415,681
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1836,328
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,0146,844
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0536,247
N’DjamenaChad 2,5511,585
NanchangChina 7,8494,877
NanjingChina 8,0164,981
NanningChina 7,2764,522
NicosiaCyprus 1,475917
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,1642,588
NaguaDominican Republic 10,7896,704
NeybaDominican Republic 10,9826,824
NegeleEthiopia 1,9031,183
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,9009,880
NandiFiji 15,9009,880
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,5382,820
NancyFrance 3,9822,474
NantesFrance 4,3932,730
NiceFrance 3,6032,239
NeustrelitzGermany 3,9942,482
NurembergGermany 3,7702,343
NurnbergGermany 3,7732,344
NaxosGreece 1,9771,229
NanortalikGreenland 7,4344,619
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4354,620
NordGreenland 6,9994,349
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7194,796
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0643,147
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3692,715
New DelhiIndia 4,1152,557
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9491,833
NaganoJapan 9,5155,913
NagasakiJapan 8,9795,580
NagoJapan 9,0475,622
NagoyaJapan 9,4835,893
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0365,615
NaraJapan 9,4095,847
NazeJapan 9,1185,666
NemuroJapan 9,7466,057
NiigataJapan 9,5265,920
NikkoJapan 9,6185,976
NobeokaJapan 9,1425,681
NairobiKenya 2,6151,625
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,62810,333
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,2372,633
NidaLithuania 3,9012,424
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,1512,579
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,9293,063
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,7692,342
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,9152,433
NaraMali 4,6772,907
NioroMali 4,8883,037
NemaMauritania 4,6322,878
NouakchottMauritania 5,4833,407
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8749,243
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,8099,824
NelsonNew Zealand 15,4549,603
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5959,691
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,6779,742
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7177,903
N’GuigmiNiger 2,6341,637
NiameyNiger 3,7672,341
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,3073,298
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,4743,401
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,4283,995
NawabshahPakistan 3,2392,013
NokkundiPakistan 2,7141,686
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7017,271
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,8365,491
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1763,216
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6204,735
NikolaevRussia 2,7921,735
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,9345,551
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1636,315
NizneangarskRussia 6,9234,302
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,2503,884
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8323,003
NovgorodRussia 4,0592,523
NovosibirskRussia 5,2723,276
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,0183,118
No. 6Sudan 455282
NyalaSudan 1,6841,046
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0904,406
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6714,145
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,9074,292
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,6404,126
NarathiwatThailand 7,1864,465
NigdeTurkey 1,7611,095
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,5481,583
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,8281,757
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6806,637
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6806,637
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,1966,957
Natchez, MsUsa 11,8717,377
Neosho, MoUsa 11,6447,236
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7256,043
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0596,251
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,4246,478
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,0786,884
New London, WiUsa 10,7656,689
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,8797,382
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,8997,394
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,1036,900
New YorkUsa 9,9976,212
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0016,214
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,0036,216
Newark, NjUsa 10,0266,230
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4866,516
Newberry, ScUsa 11,0096,841
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,8347,354
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3007,022
Newport, TnUsa 10,9566,808
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,1856,329
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,3936,458
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,4597,121
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,4607,743
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5457,174
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7117,277
Norton, KsUsa 11,7677,312
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,5886,580
NdolaZambia 4,0122,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -