Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,1131,934
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3472,080
MilianaAlgeria 3,6622,275
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,9433,072
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,3068,269
Malarg EArgentina 12,8417,980
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,8677,996
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,8587,369
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,1067,523
MendozaArgentina 12,7207,905
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,7137,900
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,6217,221
Mackay MoAustralia 13,1088,145
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,0688,742
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2136,346
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3436,427
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,0518,110
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,0658,119
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,7447,919
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7007,892
Mount IsaAustralia 12,1237,533
MuharraqBahrain 1,488925
MinskBelarus 3,6072,241
MogilevBelarus 3,5722,220
MaunBotswana 4,9083,050
MacapaBrazil 9,7696,071
MacauBrazil 8,5195,294
MaceioBrazil 8,6395,368
MachadoBrazil 10,1886,331
ManausBrazil 10,8256,727
MarabaBrazil 9,8026,091
MaringaBrazil 10,8356,733
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,1676,318
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5875,957
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0325,612
MonteiroBrazil 8,6915,400
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7706,071
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6955,403
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2585,753
MamfeCameroon 3,4652,153
MarouaCameroon 2,7191,690
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,9305,549
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,8366,112
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4407,109
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4486,493
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,6127,216
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3647,061
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8167,343
Moncton, NbCanada 9,0725,638
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,1995,716
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,7076,032
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,7326,048
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,1346,919
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8176,100
Morden, MbCanada 10,9016,774
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,1316,296
MoundouChad 2,6721,661
MatecanaColombia 12,0807,506
MoroniComoros 3,8392,386
MosnovCzech Republic 3,4602,150
MarstalDenmark 4,2292,628
Melville HallDominica 10,1486,306
MichesDominican Republic 10,7356,671
MocaDominican Republic 10,8536,744
MoncionDominican Republic 10,9106,780
Monte CristiDominican Republic 10,9336,794
Monte PlataDominican Republic 10,8156,720
MilagroEcuador 12,7917,948
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,378856
MinyaEgypt 883549
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6392,261
MassawaEritrea 791491
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5503,449
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4132,743
MarseilleFrance 3,7292,317
MontpellierFrance 3,8252,377
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,9246,167
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,14911,899
MakokouGabon 3,5252,190
MayumbaGabon 4,0132,494
MitzicGabon 3,6152,246
MkamboGabon 3,4052,116
MoandaGabon 3,6572,272
MouilaGabon 3,8612,400
MagdeburgGermany 3,9562,458
MunichGermany 3,6442,264
MünsterGermany 4,1372,571
MethoniGreece 2,1701,348
MilosGreece 1,9951,240
MitiliniGreece 2,1031,307
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,1081,310
MacentaGuinea 5,1533,202
MamouGuinea 5,3413,319
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3248,280
MiskolcHungary 3,2071,993
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1692,591
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,3542,705
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,7752,346
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7042,923
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,7586,063
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,8066,715
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,9854,341
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,7707,314
MashhadIran 2,7111,685
Malin HeadIreland 5,1593,206
M. CalamitaItaly 3,3312,070
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,7481,708
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6841,668
MilanItaly 3,5802,225
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,6272,254
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2572,024
ManIvory Coast 5,0033,109
MaebashiJapan 9,5985,964
MaizuruJapan 9,3335,800
MakurazakiJapan 9,0755,639
MatsueJapan 9,1445,682
MatsumotoJapan 9,5175,914
MatsuyamaJapan 9,1875,709
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3815,830
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,4997,146
MishimaJapan 9,6485,995
MitoJapan 9,7136,036
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7446,055
MiyakoJapan 9,6706,009
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8635,508
MiyakonojoJapan 9,1255,671
MiyazakiJapan 9,1465,684
MombetsuJapan 9,5355,925
MoriokaJapan 9,6065,969
MuroranJapan 9,4645,881
MurotomisakiJapan 9,3325,799
MutsuJapan 9,5325,924
Ma’AnJordan 888552
MafraqJordan 1,129702
MombasaKenya 2,9351,824
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1952,607
MaseruLesotho 5,8143,613
MonroviaLiberia 5,3403,319
MisratahLibya 2,4061,495
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,3432,699
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,5492,827
MananjaryMadagascar 4,9923,102
MorondavaMadagascar 4,7992,982
MakhangaMalawi 4,3102,678
MangochiMalawi 4,0782,534
MwmosaMalawi 4,2602,647
MzimbaMalawi 3,8062,365
MzuzuMalawi 3,7552,333
MalaccaMalaysia 7,4064,602
MersingMalaysia 7,5604,698
MiriMalaysia 8,5235,296
MaleMaldives 4,4472,763
MenakaMali 3,6792,286
MoptiMali 4,3712,716
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1088,767
MazatlanMexico 13,5738,434
MeridaMexico 12,4687,748
Mexico CityMexico 13,3498,295
MonterreyMexico 12,9538,049
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,4818,377
MaantyMongolia 6,7894,219
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7044,166
MatadMongolia 7,4034,600
MurenMongolia 6,2563,887
MarrakechMorocco 4,5202,809
MeknesMorocco 4,3042,674
MideltMorocco 4,2172,621
MaputoMozambique 5,3703,337
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,1562,583
MandalayMyanmar 6,0823,780
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,0833,780
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,6244,116
MindatMyanmar 5,8793,654
MonywaMyanmar 5,9823,717
MyeikMyanmar 6,6244,116
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,1383,814
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1582,584
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,0709,365
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5789,680
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,9489,289
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,8169,828
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,6379,717
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,4369,592
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,4439,597
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,4419,595
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1429,409
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,3509,539
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7207,904
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7177,902
MagariaNiger 3,1081,931
Maine SoroaNiger 2,7921,735
MaradiNiger 3,2702,032
MaiduguriNigeria 2,7531,711
MakurdiNigeria 3,4122,120
MinnaNigeria 3,5022,176
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,5985,343
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,1613,207
MajisOman 2,0551,277
MasirahOman 2,3061,433
Muscat  Oman 2,2211,380
MultanPakistan 3,5672,216
MurreePakistan 3,8082,366
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1967,579
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6197,220
MoyobambaPeru 12,6887,885
MactanPhilippines 9,3045,782
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8315,488
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,7012,922
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,3602,088
MagadanRussia 9,1505,686
MahackalaRussia 2,5191,566
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,6683,522
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,6693,523
MarkovoRussia 9,5745,950
MinusinskRussia 5,7583,578
MogocaRussia 7,5874,715
MoscowRussia 3,7392,323
MurmanskRussia 5,2033,233
MadinahSaudi Arabia 405252
MatamSenegal 5,2773,279
MogadishuSomalia 2,4331,512
MadridSpain 4,2742,656
Madrid (b)Spain 4,2822,661
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,6292,255
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,2562,645
MelillaSpain 4,0932,543
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,9652,464
MalakalSudan 1,506936
MbabaneSwaziland 5,4313,375
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,7942,357
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,3413,941
Mae SariangThailand 6,3693,958
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,4764,024
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1114,419
MalatyaTurkey 1,8081,124
MersinTurkey 1,6331,015
MuglaTurkey 1,8481,148
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,7682,963
ManstonUk 4,4372,757
MeloUruguay 11,3817,072
MercedesUruguay 11,7567,305
MontevideoUruguay 11,6437,235
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2186,971
Madison, FlUsa 11,2767,007
Madison, InUsa 10,9006,773
Madison, NeUsa 11,4337,105
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,8926,769
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,6747,255
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,7216,662
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,3567,057
Marengo, IlUsa 10,9546,807
Marion, InUsa 10,8316,730
Marion, NcUsa 10,8826,762
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5406,550
Marshall, TxUsa 12,0077,461
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,4046,465
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,4836,514
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6396,611
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,5477,797
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,2036,962
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1776,946
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,7657,311
Medford, WiUsa 10,8056,715
Mellette, SdUsa 11,2957,019
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,5217,159
Mena, ArUsa 11,7977,331
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,6237,223
Mexia, TxUsa 12,2187,592
Mexico, MoUsa 11,3657,062
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,3867,076
Midland, TxUsa 12,5707,811
Milan, MnUsa 11,1366,920
Milbank, SdUsa 11,1526,930
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,5017,147
Milford, DeUsa 10,1836,328
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,1496,928
Millen, GaUsa 11,0816,886
Millport, OhUsa 10,4936,521
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7226,041
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,8176,722
Minden, NeUsa 11,6287,226
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9906,830
Minonk, IlUsa 11,0356,857
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7867,324
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,7007,271
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,0896,891
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,1526,930
Monroe, NcUsa 10,8416,736
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,1366,920
Montgomery AlUsa 11,4527,116
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3697,686
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,1266,292
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,5656,565
Morganton, NcUsa 10,8826,762
Moro, OrUsa 12,2057,584
Morris, MnUsa 11,0556,870
Morrison, IlUsa 11,0286,853
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7456,677
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,4996,524
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,1886,952
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,5616,563
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,6285,983
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,2116,966
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,6986,648
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,8297,351
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,9346,795
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,4067,088
MaracayVenezuela 11,0176,846
MaturinVenezuela 10,5936,583
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,3637,061
MeridaVenezuela 11,4467,112
MagoyeZambia 4,3622,711
MansaZambia 3,8012,362
MbalaZambia 3,5032,177
MfuweZambia 3,9792,473
MisamfuZambia 3,6412,263
MonguZambia 4,4182,746
MpikaZambia 3,8362,384
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,0132,494
Mt MakuluZambia 4,2982,671
MumbwaZambia 4,2722,655
MwinilungaZambia 4,0052,489
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,7442,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -