Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9532,456
LuandaAngola 4,2952,669
LuenaAngola 4,1982,609
La PlataArgentina 11,7957,330
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1117,526
La RiojaArgentina 12,4457,734
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2557,615
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2198,214
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7097,276
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,2998,264
LavertonAustralia 13,0478,108
LearmonthAustralia 9,7336,048
LongreachAustralia 12,6827,881
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6827,881
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,2768,871
Low HeadAustralia 13,2608,240
LinzAustria 3,5122,182
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1393,193
LerwickUk 5,1393,193
La PazBolivia 12,1827,570
LavrasBrazil 10,0826,265
LencoisBrazil 9,3375,802
LinharesBrazil 9,5295,921
LondrinaBrazil 10,7616,687
LomBulgaria 2,6991,677
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,6856,640
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,2786,387
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6365,988
Langara, BcCanada 11,4557,118
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1516,308
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,4687,126
London, OnCanada 10,3756,447
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5355,304
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3766,448
Lytton, BcCanada 11,6807,258
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2423,257
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8727,999
LanzhouChina 6,5834,091
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,4623,394
Las GaviotasColombia 11,6087,213
LimonCosta Rica 12,5317,787
LarnacaCyprus 1,438894
LimassolCyprus 1,430889
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8982,422
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,5542,209
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,4302,753
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,7596,686
La VegaDominican Republic 10,8606,749
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,8206,724
LuperonDominican Republic 10,8686,754
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,6717,874
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,8347,975
LuxorEgypt 555345
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,9208,029
Laucala BayFiji 16,0139,951
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3672,714
Le MansFrance 4,3122,679
LilleFrance 4,2862,664
LyonFrance 3,8772,409
LambarnGabon 3,8342,383
LastourvilleGabon 3,6472,266
LibrevilleGabon 3,8142,370
LeipzigGermany 3,8592,398
LindenbergGermany 3,8512,393
LamiaGreece 2,2951,426
LarissaGreece 2,3581,466
LemnosGreece 2,2481,397
LimnosGreece 2,2441,394
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,1376,299
LabeGuinea 5,3273,310
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,8039,198
La CeibaHonduras 12,5577,803
La MesaHonduras 12,6697,873
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1922,605
LudhianaIndia 4,0032,487
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,7551,712
LatinaItaly 3,0861,917
LatronicoItaly 2,7801,728
LecceItaly 2,6561,650
LodwarKenya 2,1261,321
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7464,192
LiepajaLatvia 4,0182,497
LaukuvaLithuania 3,8992,423
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,0452,513
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,6141,624
LabuanMalaysia 8,6135,352
LuqaMalta 2,6241,631
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1606,314
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,7368,536
LashioMyanmar 6,2263,869
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2629,484
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0539,354
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4129,577
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6419,719
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3289,525
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5959,691
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5959,691
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5959,691
LagosNigeria 3,9722,468
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,8673,024
LillehammerNorway 4,7692,963
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8582,397
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3677,064
LimaPeru 12,9368,039
LegaspiPhilippines 9,1645,695
LisbonPortugal 4,6992,920
LeninbadRussia 3,6952,296
LevsiRussia 4,7442,948
LungiSierra Leone 5,5263,434
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,3192,063
LanzaroteSpain 5,0583,143
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,2442,637
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,6562,272
LuganoSwitzerland 3,6372,260
LatakiaSyria 1,483922
LampangThailand 6,5264,056
LoeiThailand 6,7784,212
Lop BuriThailand 6,7514,195
LomeTogo 4,1962,607
LeemingUk 4,7782,969
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,1393,193
London, EnglandUk 4,5412,822
London-GatwickUk 4,5192,808
LynehamUk 4,6432,885
L’VovUkraine 3,2642,028
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,9071,806
LozovajaUkraine 2,9671,844
LubnyUkraine 3,1061,930
LuckUkraine 3,3122,058
LuganskUkraine 2,9391,826
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,9546,807
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,1526,930
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,0117,464
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,1067,523
Lake City, FlUsa 11,3407,047
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,8146,098
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1387,543
Lamar, MoUsa 11,5687,188
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,3817,694
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,9976,834
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9617,433
Langdon, NdUsa 10,9126,781
Laramie, WyUsa 11,9547,429
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,7477,921
Larned, KsUsa 11,8757,379
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1047,522
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,8878,008
Laurel, MdUsa 10,3306,419
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,5537,179
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,6726,011
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2967,019
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,5047,149
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,4917,141
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,8696,754
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,0926,893
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,8826,762
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3127,029
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6556,621
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,9397,419
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,5495,934
Lexington, MoUsa 11,4917,141
Lexington, VaUsa 10,5836,576
Libby, MtUsa 11,6917,265
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,5117,153
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,4046,465
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,1606,935
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,6987,269
Llano, TxUsa 12,4417,731
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8457,361
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,2378,226
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,2188,214
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,2368,225
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,5907,823
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,5836,576
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,0056,839
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5957,205
Loup City, NeUsa 11,6037,210
Lowville, NyUsa 9,9456,180
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,4047,708
Luling, TxUsa 12,4537,738
Lusk, WyUsa 11,7647,310
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,5926,582
LivingstoneZambia 4,6052,862
LundaziZambia 3,8552,395
LusakaZambia 4,2792,659
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,2682,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -