Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4492,143
KandaharAfghanistan 3,0641,904
KhostAfghanistan 3,4842,165
KunduzAfghanistan 3,4902,169
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4697,748
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7836,701
KlagenfurtAustria 3,3772,098
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2531,400
KandiBenin 3,7862,353
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,6017,209
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,0436,241
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,0456,242
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Kenora, OnCanada 10,6686,629
Kingston, OnCanada 9,9966,212
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8056,093
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7386,051
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7655,447
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,7406,052
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1812,598
KashiChina 4,1722,593
KunmingChina 6,6674,143
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,7522,331
KhargaEgypt 718446
KosseirEgypt 499310
KajaaniFinland 4,7242,936
KuopioFinland 4,5742,842
KuusamoFinland 4,8943,041
KarlsruheGermany 3,8782,410
KasselGermany 3,9942,482
KonstanzGermany 3,7392,324
KumasiGhana 4,4462,763
KalamataGreece 2,1681,347
KerkiraGreece 2,4991,553
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0441,270
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,6334,743
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5394,064
KankanGuinea 5,0563,142
KindiaGuinea 5,4343,377
KissidougouGuinea 5,1753,216
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,0159,331
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8754,893
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8754,894
KeszthelyHungary 3,2382,012
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,1013,791
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2863,285
KotaIndia 3,9912,480
KozhikodeIndia 4,3272,689
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1216,289
KermanIran 2,2101,373
KermanshahIran 1,6941,053
Khoram AbadIran 1,6901,050
KilkennyIreland 5,0213,120
KingstonJamaica 11,5117,153
KagoshimaJapan 9,0855,646
KanazawaJapan 9,3925,836
KaruizawaJapan 9,5595,940
KatsuuraJapan 9,7606,065
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6165,976
KitamiesashiJapan 9,4525,873
KobeJapan 9,3575,815
KochiJapan 9,2645,757
KofuJapan 9,5915,960
KumagayaJapan 9,6365,988
KumamotoJapan 9,0495,623
KumejimaJapan 8,9485,560
KureJapan 9,1515,687
KushiroJapan 9,6796,015
KutchanJapan 9,4205,854
KyotoJapan 9,3875,833
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9743,091
KitaleKenya 2,3641,469
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,374854
KufraLibya 1,382859
KaunasLithuania 3,7862,353
KlaipedaLithuania 3,9422,449
KybartaiLithuania 3,7862,353
KarongaMalawi 3,5902,231
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,2444,501
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,6705,387
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,2974,535
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,3604,574
KuantanMalaysia 7,4394,623
KuchingMalaysia 8,2675,137
KayesMali 5,1283,187
KeniebaMali 5,1613,207
KidalMali 3,6972,297
KitaMali 4,9723,090
KoutiaMali 4,5872,850
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6718,496
KisinevMoldova 2,8421,766
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6174,733
KhatgalMongolia 6,2623,891
KhovdMongolia 5,6083,485
KhujirtMongolia 6,4323,997
KhutagMongolia 6,4364,000
KenitraMorocco 4,4072,739
KalewaMyanmar 5,8743,650
KathaMyanmar 6,0573,764
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7134,171
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8883,659
KengtungMyanmar 6,4534,010
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9583,702
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,7763,589
KathmanduNepal 4,9183,056
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6179,083
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,8109,824
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,6199,706
KarioiNew Zealand 15,6949,752
KawerauNew Zealand 15,8299,836
KopuaNew Zealand 15,7399,780
KanoNigeria 3,1871,981
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7065,410
KarasjokNorway 5,3073,298
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0373,130
KristiansandNorway 4,6082,863
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,0343,128
KhasabOman 2,0341,264
KarachiPakistan 3,1001,926
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1151,936
KhanpurPakistan 3,4792,162
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0771,912
KororPalau 10,4986,524
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,3432,077
KlodzkoPoland 3,5892,231
KoszalinPoland 3,9502,455
KrakowPoland 3,4302,131
KalakanRussia 7,3794,585
KaliningradRussia 3,8562,396
KamenskoeRussia 9,6055,968
KandalaksaRussia 5,0083,112
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1843,221
KazanRussia 3,8692,404
KemRussia 4,7542,954
KerchRussia 2,5781,602
KhabarovskRussia 8,7705,450
KirenskRussia 6,8384,249
KirovRussia 4,1812,598
KljuciRussia 9,8416,115
KolpasevRussia 5,4353,377
KorfRussia 9,7646,067
KostromaRussia 3,9632,463
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,9104,915
KotlasRussia 4,4082,739
KrasnodarRussia 2,5471,583
KrasnojarskRussia 3,8612,399
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1992,609
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8983,665
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5724,084
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6502,268
KurganRussia 4,3932,730
KurskRussia 3,2862,042
KyraRussia 7,1054,415
KigaliRwanda 2,7801,728
KoldaSenegal 5,5453,446
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3183,305
KosiceSlovakia 3,2442,016
KimberleySouth Africa 5,8133,612
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6265,360
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,9543,079
KadugliSudan 1,449900
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 645401
KassalaSudan 751467
KhartoumSudan 853530
KostiSudan 1,091678
KalmarSweden 4,1712,592
KaresuandoSweden 5,2303,250
KarlstadSweden 4,5292,814
KristianstadSweden 4,1902,604
KamishliSyria 1,7071,061
KanchanaburiThailand 6,6654,141
Khlong YaiThailand 7,0874,404
Khon KaenThailand 6,9174,298
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,8244,241
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,8944,284
KairouanTunisia 2,9711,846
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7111,063
KarsTurkey 2,1271,321
KastamonuTurkey 2,1461,334
KayseriTurkey 1,8401,143
KonyaTurkey 1,7951,115
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0561,899
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8831,792
KinlossUk 5,0883,162
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0861,918
KievUkraine 3,1781,975
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7931,736
KirovogradUkraine 2,9511,834
KlepininoUkraine 2,6151,625
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,9251,818
Kovel’Ukraine 3,3872,104
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,8871,794
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7156,659
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6567,243
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,5157,156
Keene, NhUsa 9,7446,055
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6986,648
Kenton, OkUsa 12,1907,575
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,5757,193
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8977,393
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9376,796
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,9767,442
Kinston, NcUsa 10,6426,613
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,5157,777
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,0396,860
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,0836,887
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,9786,200
KabompoZambia 4,2082,615
KabweZambia 4,1742,594
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,1672,590
KafirondaZambia 3,9822,474
KaomaZambia 4,3142,681
KasamaZambia 3,6562,272
KasempaZambia 4,1462,576
KawambwaZambia 3,6542,271
KaroiZimbabwe 4,4092,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -