Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,4692,155
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5572,210
JuninArgentina 12,0487,487
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,6366,609
JacobinaBrazil 9,1825,706
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6195,356
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4345,241
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0376,237
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9506,183
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0946,894
JiuquanChina 6,0833,780
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6427,856
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,8786,759
JimaniDominican Republic 11,0316,855
JoensuuFinland 4,5292,814
JokioinenFinland 4,4122,741
JyvskylFinland 4,5452,824
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6184,734
JulianehbGreenland 7,4734,644
JagdalpurIndia 4,7182,932
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,2575,131
JerusalemIsrael 1,082673
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,6347,851
JosNigeria 3,2592,025
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,1433,818
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,1373,814
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,2602,026
JhelumPakistan 3,8202,374
JiwaniPakistan 2,5781,602
JuliacaPeru 12,3457,671
JakutskRussia 7,9954,968
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7781,727
JenisejskRussia 5,9383,690
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7306,046
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3605,817
JamestownSaint Helena 6,2663,894
JeddahSaudi Arabia 268166
JizanSaudi Arabia 858533
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,4543,389
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,3952,731
JubaSudan 2,0041,246
JokkmokkSweden 5,0773,155
JönköpingSweden 4,3492,703
Jonkoping ASweden 4,3492,703
JendoubaTunisia 3,1141,935
JerbaTunisia 2,8401,765
JerseyUk 4,5342,818
JaltaUkraine 2,4861,545
Jackson, MsUsa 11,7217,284
Jackson, TnUsa 11,3987,083
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,2066,964
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,1626,936
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,3906,456
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,0186,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -