Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7901,734
In SalahAlgeria 3,4832,165
InnsbruckAustria 3,5872,229
IbiriteBrazil 9,9376,175
IguatuBrazil 8,8455,497
IlheusBrazil 9,2145,726
ImperatrizBrazil 9,6415,991
IndaialBrazil 10,7206,661
IpameriBrazil 10,2336,359
IraiBrazil 11,1036,899
IreceBrazil 9,3275,796
ItaberabaBrazil 9,2425,743
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,6626,626
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4576,498
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,7236,042
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7866,081
ItapevaBrazil 10,5666,566
ItirucuBrazil 9,2335,737
ItuacuBrazil 9,3865,833
IvinhemaBrazil 10,9826,824
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4485,871
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2435,744
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9186,163
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5175,293
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5125,290
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5167,778
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,55210,286
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,9878,070
ImbertDominican Republic 10,8446,739
IzobambaEcuador 12,6067,833
IsmailiaEgypt 1,029639
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8838,006
IoanninaGreece 2,4531,524
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6164,732
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5424,065
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0112,493
IranshahrIran 2,4881,546
IstranaItaly 3,4262,129
IidaJapan 9,5385,927
IizukaJapan 9,0165,602
IrakoJapan 9,5185,915
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7335,427
IrozakiJapan 9,6656,006
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7745,453
IshinomakiJapan 9,6796,014
IwamizawaJapan 9,4805,891
IzuharaJapan 8,8735,514
IrbidJordan 1,152716
IfraneMorocco 4,2662,651
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,9329,279
IlorinNigeria 3,7502,330
InchonNorth Korea 8,5265,298
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,3273,932
IslamabadPakistan 3,7762,346
IquitosPeru 12,2197,593
IloiloPhilippines 9,1425,681
IasiRomania 2,8891,796
IcaRussia 9,6335,986
IlirnejRussia 9,2905,773
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,7055,409
IrkutskRussia 6,5664,080
Ivdel’Russia 4,6582,895
IbizaSpain 3,8182,372
IspartaTurkey 1,8231,133
IstanbulTurkey 2,2021,369
IzmirTurkey 2,0171,253
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,1651,967
IzmailUkraine 2,6701,659
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7927,328
Independence, KsUsa 11,7727,315
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,8306,109
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9366,796
Indianola, IaUsa 11,3377,045
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,7146,658
Inverness, FlUsa 11,3227,036
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,1746,944
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,6056,590
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,0936,272
IsokaZambia 3,6222,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -