Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8271,756
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1881,981
HuamboAngola 4,5112,803
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8636,750
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,3348,286
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,3208,277
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,5997,829
Horta, FaialAzores 6,3863,968
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7726,694
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0555,627
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,0425,619
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,2846,391
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4935,278
Harrow, OnCanada 10,5566,560
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4526,495
Hope, BcCanada 11,7667,312
HaikouChina 7,5594,697
HailarChina 7,6644,763
HamiChina 5,6813,530
HetanChina 4,4532,767
HavanaCuba 11,7247,286
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,7656,690
HigueyDominican Republic 10,7206,662
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,9956,832
HelwanEgypt 1,001622
HurguadaEgypt 624388
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5053,421
HelsinkiFinland 4,3242,687
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,3342,693
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,49012,111
HamburgGermany 4,1522,580
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,1522,580
HannoverGermany 4,0732,531
HelgolandGermany 4,2922,667
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,6452,265
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8341,140
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7584,821
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1829,434
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,9199,271
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9973,726
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,3932,730
HaifaIsrael 1,190739
HaboroJapan 9,4175,852
HachijojimaJapan 9,8136,098
HachinoheJapan 9,5935,961
HagiJapan 9,0465,621
HakodateJapan 9,4725,886
HamadaJapan 9,0835,644
HamamatsuJapan 9,5645,943
HikoneJapan 9,4185,852
HimejiJapan 9,3055,782
HiradoJapan 8,9275,547
HirooJapan 9,6375,989
HiroshimaJapan 9,1375,678
HitaJapan 9,0495,623
HitoyoshiJapan 9,0775,641
HunLibya 2,2101,373
HomboriMali 4,0962,546
HomalinMyanmar 5,9023,667
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,3853,967
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3929,565
HighbankNew Zealand 15,2729,490
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2379,468
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9569,294
HororataNew Zealand 15,2929,503
HyderabadPakistan 3,2442,016
HuanucoPeru 12,7627,930
HelPoland 3,8972,422
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7755,453
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9863,098
HatangaRussia 6,8404,251
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2343,252
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,2653,893
HailSaudi Arabia 781485
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,2912,045
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8218,589
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4305,239
HyesanSouth Korea 8,5185,293
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0943,166
HudeibaSudan 590367
HaparandaSweden 4,9313,064
HarnosandSweden 4,7102,927
HamaSyria 1,434891
HassakahSyria 1,6371,017
Hua HinThailand 6,7584,199
HakkariTurkey 1,8381,142
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6762,905
HersonUkraine 2,7401,703
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,1431,953
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,4227,719
Hanover, NhUsa 9,6916,022
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,2496,369
Hart, MiUsa 10,6246,602
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,8506,121
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3977,083
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2316,979
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,6717,252
Hays, KsUsa 11,7937,328
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,9228,030
Hebron, NeUsa 11,6537,241
Helena, MtUsa 11,7397,295
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,1646,316
Henderson, NcUsa 10,5836,576
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,9466,802
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3187,655
Hernando, MsUsa 11,5367,169
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4427,110
Highmore, SdUsa 11,2957,019
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,1266,292
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,1706,941
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,6976,647
Holly, CoUsa 12,0487,487
Homer, AkUsa 10,8836,763
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9786,822
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2186,971
Horton, KsUsa 11,5337,167
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,6717,252
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6106,593
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5166,535
Houma, LaUsa 11,9617,433
Houston, TexasUsa 12,2717,625
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7706,693
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3197,034
Huron, SdUsa 11,3057,025
HanoiVietnam 7,0894,405
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5124,668
HarareZimbabwe 4,5032,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -