Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,4252,128
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3492,081
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4212,126
General PicoArgentina 12,3297,661
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7977,331
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4934,035
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4948,386
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0986,275
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,1886,952
GrazAustria 3,3462,079
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2471,396
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3001,429
GomelBelarus 3,3922,108
GrodnoBelarus 3,6482,267
GaranhunsBrazil 8,6835,395
GoianiaBrazil 10,2956,397
GoiasBrazil 10,3506,432
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6816,016
GrajauBrazil 9,5465,932
GuairaBrazil 11,0806,885
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7215,419
GuaratingaBrazil 9,3535,812
GarouaCameroon 2,8661,781
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2525,128
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,1616,314
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8797,381
Golden, BcCanada 11,4437,111
Goose, NfCanada 8,4955,279
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2836,390
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,1016,898
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,1385,679
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,8205,481
GanzhouChina 7,8444,874
GuangzhouChina 7,7784,833
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,8186,722
GuayaquilEcuador 12,8227,968
GonderEthiopia 1,080671
GourdonFrance 4,0682,528
GrenobleFrance 3,7912,356
GeisenheimGermany 3,9742,469
GorlitzGermany 3,7242,314
GibraltarGibraltar 4,3222,686
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,9518,048
GeorgetownGuyana 10,2126,346
GoaIndia 3,9722,468
GuwahatiIndia 5,5503,449
GelaItaly 2,7131,686
GenoaItaly 3,5412,200
GhediItaly 3,5172,185
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7701,721
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9751,849
GrossetoItaly 3,2882,043
GrottaglieItaly 2,7231,692
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3072,055
GuidoniaItaly 3,1271,943
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9053,048
GifuJapan 9,4565,876
GaoMali 3,9002,423
GuamMariana Islands 11,2406,985
GuadalajaraMexico 13,5658,429
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,3888,320
GuaymasMexico 13,4418,352
GaluutMongolia 6,2313,872
GemertNetherlands 4,2082,615
GisborneNew Zealand 15,9229,894
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,9249,895
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,6759,740
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,5189,643
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2609,483
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,7649,796
GayaNiger 3,7022,300
GardermoenNorway 4,6712,903
GeiloNorway 4,7972,981
GdanskPoland 3,8832,413
GalatiRomania 2,7021,679
Gor’KijRussia 3,8272,378
GorznyjRussia 2,4841,544
GridinoRussia 4,8593,020
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,0711,287
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9686,816
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8322,381
GijonSpain 4,5382,820
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,6141,003
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 920571
GoteborgSweden 4,4172,745
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,4272,751
GothenburgSweden 4,4162,744
GunnarnSweden 4,9533,078
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8312,380
GabesTunisia 2,8981,801
GafsaTunisia 3,0291,883
GiresunTurkey 2,0861,296
GoztepeTurkey 2,1931,363
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,6361,638
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4381,515
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,0253,123
GajvoronUkraine 2,9681,844
GeniceskUkraine 2,6681,658
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,5227,160
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,2786,387
Galva, IlUsa 11,0806,885
Galveston, TxUsa 12,2817,632
Geneva, NeUsa 11,5717,190
Genoa, NeUsa 11,5717,190
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,3737,067
Glenville, WvUsa 10,6126,595
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,9076,156
Golconda, NvUsa 12,4777,754
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,6196,598
Goodland, KsUsa 11,9147,404
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9456,801
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,0277,474
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,5937,204
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,2937,639
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,6706,631
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,5747,814
Gravette, ArUsa 11,7187,282
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,6307,227
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,7196,661
Greenfield, InUsa 10,9006,773
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,5227,160
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,7236,663
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,1056,900
Greenville, MsUsa 11,7387,294
Greenville, OhUsa 10,8326,731
Greenville, PaUsa 10,4246,478
Greenville, TxUsa 12,0807,507
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,9686,816
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,0096,841
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,2306,979
Groton, CtUsa 9,8516,121
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,6326,607
GuanareVenezuela 11,2827,011
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,4727,129
GuiriaVenezuela 10,4696,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -