Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6412,262
FarahAfghanistan 2,7551,712
FormosaArgentina 11,5367,169
ForrestAustralia 11,3837,073
FrancistownBotswana 4,9313,064
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0364,993
FloraniaBrazil 8,5845,334
FlorestaBrazil 8,8745,514
FlorianoBrazil 9,2395,741
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,6886,642
FormosaBrazil 10,0576,250
FortalezaBrazil 8,6575,380
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1686,940
FrancaBrazil 10,2846,391
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,5906,581
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5356,547
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,7436,676
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8026,713
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,3817,072
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4716,507
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,4376,486
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0356,857
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7056,652
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,2195,729
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,2135,725
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5175,293
FayaChad 1,8831,170
FamagustaCyprus 1,459906
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,3682,714
FarafraEgypt 1,027638
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,6482,267
FichtelbergGermany 3,7532,332
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,9462,452
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,5131,561
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6494,753
FaranahGuinea 5,2183,243
FalconaraItaly 3,2011,989
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,3492,081
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,9091,808
FonniItaly 3,2562,024
FrontoneItaly 3,2332,009
FrosinoneItaly 3,0661,905
FukauraJapan 9,4665,882
FukueJapan 8,8905,524
FukuiJapan 9,3825,830
FukuokaJapan 8,9905,587
FukushimaJapan 9,6465,994
FukuyamaJapan 9,2025,718
FushikiJapan 9,4175,852
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1752,595
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,9863,098
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,3703,337
FunchalMadeira 5,3553,328
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1666,317
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,2542,644
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8923,040
FaroPortugal 4,5682,838
FerganaRussia 3,8612,399
FreetownSierra Leone 5,5263,434
FalunSweden 4,5712,840
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4752,781
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5401,578
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3306,419
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,5947,204
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,2146,969
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,1036,900
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,0246,851
Farmington, MeUsa 9,4995,903
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9696,816
Farmington, MoUsa 11,3087,027
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,2997,021
Fayette, IaUsa 11,0646,875
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,7217,283
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,7196,661
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,2606,997
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,1766,945
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,4847,758
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6716,631
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,8097,960
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5506,556
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,7916,706
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9897,450
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,1816,948
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9527,427
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,4437,111
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,6317,227
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,7967,330
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,7786,698
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,1607,556
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7416,053
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9676,815
Franklin, LaUsa 12,0277,474
Franklin, PaUsa 10,4246,478
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,3896,456
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,0038,080
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,1606,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -