Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4762,160
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1781,975
EsquelArgentina 13,0878,132
EzeizaArgentina 11,8467,361
East SaleAustralia 13,2578,238
Esperance (po)Australia 10,9456,801
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9466,802
EssendonAustralia 13,0588,114
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0286,232
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,1646,937
EspinosaBrazil 9,5885,958
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9996,213
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1406,923
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1026,899
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1136,906
Edson, AbCanada 11,1996,959
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,7067,274
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0006,214
Estevan, SkCanada 11,1246,913
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,5427,172
Eureka, NtCanada 8,1625,072
ErlianChina 7,1734,457
El CaranoColombia 12,1257,534
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,0872,540
El CercadoDominican Republic 10,9806,823
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,7436,676
El ArishEgypt 1,024636
El TorEgypt 732455
ErfurtGermany 3,8932,419
EssenGermany 4,1292,566
EsfahanIran 1,8731,164
EilatIsrael 833518
EsashiJapan 9,4225,855
EldoretKenya 2,4181,502
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,3353,937
EssaouiraMorocco 4,6852,911
EeldeNetherlands 4,2742,656
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,7989,817
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3209,520
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,7667,933
EnuguNigeria 3,5792,224
EncarnacionParaguay 11,3567,057
EvoraPortugal 4,5902,852
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,5105,288
EkimcanRussia 8,4545,253
Elat’MaRussia 3,6652,277
ElistaRussia 2,7631,717
ErbogacenRussia 6,8634,265
EssejRussia 6,7354,185
Ed DueimSudan 1,021635
El FasherSudan 1,531951
El GeneinaSudan 1,7881,111
El ObeidSudan 1,214754
El ShowakSudan 874543
En NahudSudan 1,370851
EdirneTurkey 2,3591,466
ErzincanTurkey 1,9631,220
ErzurumTurkey 2,0171,254
EskisehirTurkey 2,0361,265
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,3721,474
EntebbeUganda 2,5071,558
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,9803,095
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,9293,063
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4466,492
Eastman, GaUsa 11,2136,968
Eastport, MeUsa 9,2915,773
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,4917,141
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,7547,304
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,8367,977
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,5456,553
Elko, NvUsa 12,4497,736
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,7347,292
Elmira, NyUsa 10,1386,300
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,5617,806
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6986,027
Erie, PaUsa 10,3696,444
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,6147,217
Eugene, OrUsa 12,3597,680
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,6737,254
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,7337,912
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2626,998
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,2067,585
Evansville, InUsa 11,1386,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -