Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7821,729
DjelfaAlgeria 3,5262,191
DavisAntarctica 10,6336,607
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,3567,057
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9556,808
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5914,717
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,2998,264
DhakaBangladesh 5,4843,408
D’UccleBelgium 4,2302,629
DiamantinaBrazil 9,8136,098
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9196,785
DouradosBrazil 11,0646,875
DoualaCameroon 3,5372,198
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,4185,231
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,8316,730
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0746,882
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,4405,245
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4045,222
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,4615,879
Dryden, OnCanada 10,5826,576
DuianChina 6,0623,767
DubrovnikCroatia 2,8491,770
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,372853
DajabonDominican Republic 10,9526,806
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,9986,834
DabaaEgypt 1,274792
DakhlaEgypt 862536
DijonFrance 3,9602,461
DresdenGermany 3,7742,345
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7554,198
DebrecenHungary 3,1151,935
DalatangiIceland 5,9783,715
DaltonganjIndia 4,8303,001
DarbhangaIndia 4,9863,098
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8563,639
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8663,645
DumkaIndia 5,1473,198
DwarkaIndia 3,3302,070
DezfulIran 1,6101,000
DublinIreland 4,9983,106
DecimomannuItaly 3,2372,011
DobbiacoItaly 3,4982,174
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7562,955
Deir-AllaJordan 1,117694
DagorettiKenya 2,6151,625
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8392,385
DedzaMalawi 4,0712,530
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,5654,080
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2804,524
DaweiMyanmar 6,5264,056
De BiltNetherlands 4,2732,655
De KooyNetherlands 4,3522,704
Den HelderNetherlands 4,3562,707
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,7229,770
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3069,511
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,6299,712
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,0879,375
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,1099,389
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7142,929
DalbandinPakistan 2,8731,786
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,5412,201
DirPakistan 3,6992,299
DroshPakistan 3,7032,301
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7095,412
DohaQatar 1,554966
DorohoiRomania 3,0061,868
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2803,902
DudinkaRussia 6,1793,840
DzardzanRussia 7,6074,727
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,442896
DakarSenegal 5,7433,569
DaruSierra Leone 5,3143,302
DurbanSouth Africa 5,8343,626
DamazinSudan 1,185736
DongolaSudan 726451
DamascusSyria 1,245774
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,246774
Deir EzzorSyria 1,496930
DusanbeTajikistan 3,5472,204
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,2462,017
DjerbaTunisia 2,8281,757
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7751,103
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0793,156
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,9343,066
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9381,825
DonetskUkraine 2,8761,787
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,9301,199
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,1246,912
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,5376,548
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,1527,551
Danville, IlUsa 11,0326,856
Darlington, ScUsa 10,8206,723
Davenport, WaUsa 11,8477,362
David City, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7816,699
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9777,442
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5087,151
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,9248,031
Decatur, IlUsa 11,0986,896
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,6997,891
Delaware, OhUsa 10,6966,646
Delphine, InUsa 10,8976,771
Denton, MdUsa 10,2576,374
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0507,488
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,2747,006
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5117,774
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 10,9816,824
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5726,569
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2657,000
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9327,415
Dixon, IlUsa 11,0166,846
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,9517,427
Dover, DeUsa 10,2576,374
Dover, TnUsa 11,3147,030
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2957,640
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,0306,854
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,7836,700
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,2416,985
Durham, NhUsa 9,6726,011
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,3493,324


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -