Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0681,906
ChlefAlgeria 3,7372,322
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,2872,043
CeresArgentina 12,0057,460
ChamicalArgentina 12,4227,719
ChepesArgentina 12,4767,753
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8317,973
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6897,263
CórdobaArgentina 12,2567,616
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2557,616
CorrientesArgentina 11,6307,227
CairnsAustralia 12,6267,846
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,4048,330
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8206,102
CedunaAustralia 11,9317,414
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9568,051
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,2247,596
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0308,097
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,2667,622
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6958,510
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5877,200
ChittagongBangladesh 5,6443,507
CharnocksBarbados 10,0776,262
CotonouBenin 4,0762,533
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6956,025
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,8836,141
CabroboBrazil 8,9475,560
CaceresBrazil 11,1076,902
CaetiteBrazil 9,5265,920
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5415,307
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9756,820
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9006,773
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2036,341
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9835,582
CanavieirasBrazil 9,2445,744
CaparaoBrazil 9,7526,060
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4116,469
CaratingaBrazil 9,7466,056
CaravelasBrazil 9,3725,824
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6606,003
CarolinaBrazil 9,7156,037
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7066,653
CataguasesBrazil 9,8716,134
CatalaoBrazil 10,2326,358
CatanduvaBrazil 10,4566,497
CaxiasBrazil 9,1895,710
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9926,831
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4215,233
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9316,171
ChapecoBrazil 11,0436,862
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,8366,733
CipoBrazil 8,9855,583
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9396,176
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,8336,110
CordeiroBrazil 9,8706,133
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7126,035
CorumbaBrazil 11,2066,963
CoximBrazil 10,9136,782
CrateusBrazil 8,9305,549
CuiabaBrazil 10,9316,793
CuritibaBrazil 10,6636,626
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3717,066
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4095,847
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,7957,329
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0945,030
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,2485,126
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6855,397
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6385,989
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7677,312
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,6837,260
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2695,138
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,6657,249
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5635,943
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1025,656
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,9565,565
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,9545,564
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7587,306
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0865,646
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,4615,879
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5745,949
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7155,415
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9456,180
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6505,997
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2295,114
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9286,791
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0376,237
Comox, BcCanada 11,8117,340
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8696,133
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,1205,667
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1926,955
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,5767,194
ChicoChile 13,1608,178
ChillanChile 13,0798,127
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1728,185
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7247,907
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2648,242
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9788,065
ChangchunChina 8,2175,106
ChangduChina 6,0223,742
ChangshaChina 7,5674,702
ChengduChina 6,6754,148
ChongqingChina 6,9404,313
Camilo DazaColombia 11,6107,214
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,2392,013
CamagueyCuba 11,4237,099
CasablancaCuba 11,7097,276
ChebCzech Republic 3,7502,331
CopenhagenDenmark 4,2192,622
CabreraDominican Republic 10,7816,699
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,8946,770
CotuiDominican Republic 10,8286,729
CanarEcuador 12,7437,919
CairoEgypt 1,021635
CaenFrance 4,4212,747
ChateaurouxFrance 4,1532,581
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,7046,030
CocobeachGabon 3,7592,336
CologneGermany 4,0972,546
ChiosGreece 2,0561,278
CorfuGreece 2,4991,553
ConakryGuinea 5,5303,436
CatacamasHonduras 12,5227,782
CholutecaHonduras 12,7277,909
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,7102,927
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5783,466
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5783,466
ChahbaharIran 2,4601,528
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1753,216
ClonesIreland 5,0923,165
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1653,209
CorkIreland 5,0633,146
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,0613,145
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2242,004
CameriItaly 3,6242,252
CampobassoItaly 2,9731,847
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,2121,996
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,1831,978
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2962,048
Cape MeleItaly 3,5562,210
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8241,755
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6731,661
CerviaItaly 3,3102,057
CiampinoItaly 3,1251,942
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4072,117
Cisa PassItaly 3,4742,159
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1891,982
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,4892,168
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6211,629
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6321,636
ChibaJapan 9,7216,041
ChichibuJapan 9,6185,977
ChichijimaJapan 10,3186,411
ChoshiJapan 9,7756,075
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,339832
ChilekaMalawi 4,2182,621
ChitedzeMalawi 4,0392,510
ChitipaMalawi 3,5682,217
ChihuahuaMexico 13,0918,135
ComitanMexico 12,9868,070
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2297,599
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,3094,542
ChoirMongolia 6,8494,256
CasablancaMorocco 4,4982,795
ChindeMozambique 4,5372,819
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,0273,745
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,5419,657
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,7029,757
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,1269,400
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3449,535
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3409,532
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,4169,579
CondegaNicaragua 12,6567,864
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1513,822
ChejuNorth Korea 8,6575,380
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6055,347
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,6865,398
ChhorPakistan 3,3812,101
ChitralPakistan 3,7152,309
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1686,940
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3597,059
CajamarcaPeru 12,8888,009
ChachapoyasPeru 12,7877,946
ChiclayoPeru 13,0138,086
ChimbotePeru 12,9728,061
CuzcoPeru 12,4597,742
CzestochowaPoland 3,5252,191
CoimbraPortugal 4,6662,899
CalafatRomania 2,7281,695
CeahlauRomania 2,9221,816
ClujRomania 2,9731,848
ConstantaRomania 2,5541,587
CraiovaRomania 2,7211,691
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0744,396
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7233,556
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1635,073
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4715,885
Cape UelenRussia 9,9386,175
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0885,647
CaraRussia 7,4524,631
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5192,808
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8725,513
ChitaRussia 7,1814,462
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1914,468
CokurdahRussia 8,4285,237
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,8504,878
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5334,060
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4035,222
CaceresSpain 4,4772,782
CadizSpain 4,4132,742
Ciudad RealSpain 4,2622,648
CordobaSpain 4,3122,680
ColomboSri Lanka 4,9303,064
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8614,263
ChanthaburiThailand 6,9784,336
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4574,013
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5164,049
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,8364,248
ChumphonThailand 6,7554,198
CanakkaleTurkey 2,2141,376
CorumTurkey 2,0451,271
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1671,968
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2822,040
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7232,935
CernovcyUkraine 3,0601,902
ChernigovUkraine 3,2862,042
CarrascoUruguay 11,6267,224
ColoniaUruguay 11,7677,312
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,3896,456
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,3247,037
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,2576,374
Camden, ScUsa 10,9336,794
Canton, NyUsa 9,8436,116
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3527,054
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4376,485
Caribou, MeUsa 9,2695,760
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,2076,964
Casper, WyUsa 11,8487,362
Centralia, WaUsa 12,0527,489
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,3236,415
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,6586,623
Charles City, IaUsa 11,1236,912
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,9216,786
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,9266,789
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7036,651
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8526,744
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,4896,518
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0196,848
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1806,947
Chazy, NyUsa 9,7076,032
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7236,042
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,8056,714
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,9637,434
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,9257,411
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8906,767
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,8856,764
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,7517,924
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,5626,563
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,8597,369
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8736,757
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8566,746
Circleville, OhUsa 10,7186,660
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,3967,082
Clark, SdUsa 11,2436,986
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,6667,249
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1746,944
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2467,610
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,5266,541
Clinton, IaUsa 11,0166,846
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2126,967
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,6976,647
College Park, MdUsa 10,3276,417
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1267,535
Columbia, MoUsa 11,3927,079
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,9456,801
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9446,800
Columbus, InUsa 10,9686,816
Columbus, KsUsa 11,7087,276
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,6886,641
Conception, MoUsa 11,4757,131
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,6697,251
Conway, ArUsa 11,6627,247
Conway, ScUsa 10,7796,698
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,9566,187
Corning, ArUsa 11,5207,159
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7616,065
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,5907,824
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,1857,572
Cortland, NyUsa 10,0656,255
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,3147,652
Covington, LaUsa 11,8097,338
Covington, TnUsa 11,4527,117
Crete, NeUsa 11,5147,155
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,6487,238
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1441,954
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1441,954
CaracasVenezuela 10,9296,791
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7016,650
CoroVenezuela 11,1636,937
ChipataZambia 4,0022,487
ChomaZambia 4,4662,775
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,7372,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -