Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,3332,071
BustAfghanistan 2,9281,820
BatnaAlgeria 3,2932,046
BecharAlgeria 3,9722,468
BejaiaAlgeria 3,4342,134
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,9532,456
BiskraAlgeria 3,3112,058
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0761,912
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5097,773
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,3687,685
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3847,695
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6977,268
ByrdAntarctica 13,4868,381
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,2677,623
BarilocheArgentina 13,0688,121
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8347,354
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,0118,085
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,6458,479
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3186,412
BrestBelarus 3,5062,178
BrusselsBelgium 4,2302,629
Belize CityBelize 12,5727,813
BeninBenin 4,0762,533
BohiconBenin 4,0642,525
BermudaBermuda 9,6976,026
BageBrazil 11,3367,044
BambuiBrazil 10,1216,289
BarbacenaBrazil 9,9666,193
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8885,523
BarcelosBrazil 11,0336,856
BarraBrazil 9,4475,870
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,4125,849
BarreirasBrazil 9,6776,013
BelémBrazil 9,5665,945
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,9226,165
BelterraBrazil 10,2836,390
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4535,874
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9036,775
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5705,947
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1276,293
BrevesBrazil 9,7836,080
BurgasBulgaria 2,4111,498
BurundiBurundi 2,9491,833
BatouriCameroon 3,1061,930
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3965,839
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,7667,312
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5725,948
Banff, AbCanada 11,4117,091
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0116,221
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2215,109
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4127,091
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6356,608
Blue River, BcCanada 11,4247,099
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,9436,179
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5077,151
Brandon, MbCanada 10,9286,791
Broadview, SkCanada 11,0056,839
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1645,073
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7447,298
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,1705,077
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3377,045
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5285,921
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,7821,729
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,9851,234
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1568,175
BeijingChina 7,5904,716
BarranquillaColombia 11,6897,263
Benito SalasColombia 12,1237,534
BogotáColombia 11,9267,411
BrnoCzech Republic 3,4722,158
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3971,489
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0261,880
BaniDominican Republic 10,8916,768
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,9676,815
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,8016,712
BahariyaEgypt 1,034642
Beni SuefEgypt 944586
BiarritzFrance 4,2232,624
BordeauxFrance 4,2202,622
BrestFrance 4,6432,885
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,92611,761
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,92411,760
BitamGabon 3,5222,188
BanjulGambia 5,6913,536
BerlinGermany 3,9092,429
BrockenGermany 3,9762,470
BokeGuinea 5,6003,480
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6443,507
BudapestHungary 3,2232,003
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,2091,994
BangaloreIndia 4,4442,762
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,0432,512
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,0803,157
BikanerIndia 3,7322,319
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,0595,629
BabolsarIran 2,2291,385
Bandar AbbasIran 2,0651,283
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0931,301
Bandar LengehIran 1,8991,180
BirjandIran 2,5111,560
BushehrIran 1,605997
BaghdadIraq 1,433891
BasraIraq 1,445898
BelmulletIreland 5,2593,268
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0793,156
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,8091,745
BergamoItaly 3,5692,218
BolognaItaly 3,3922,108
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,5282,193
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,7531,711
BrindisiItaly 2,6991,677
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,4982,795
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7412,946
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3872,726
BeirutLebanon 1,295805
BenghaziLibya 1,9531,214
BirzaiLithuania 3,9022,425
BitolaMacedonia 2,5371,576
BlantyreMalawi 4,2182,621
BvumbweMalawi 4,2442,637
BintuluMalaysia 8,4725,265
BamakoMali 4,8393,007
Bko-SMali 4,8363,005
BougounMali 4,8323,002
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8993,044
BaitagMongolia 5,5643,458
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8443,631
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6804,151
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2334,494
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1744,458
BayankhongorMongolia 6,2713,897
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1324,432
BulganMongolia 6,4964,036
BhamawMyanmar 6,1413,816
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0399,346
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3749,553
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,0759,368
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5029,633
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,6529,726
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4907,761
BilmaNiger 2,5011,554
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4422,139
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,9073,671
BergenNorway 4,8933,040
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8913,039
BjornoyaNorway 5,9093,672
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,2463,260
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1223,183
BadinPakistan 3,2942,047
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,7382,323
BalakotPakistan 3,8142,370
BarkhanPakistan 3,3992,112
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,2507,613
BascoPhilippines 8,7065,410
BialystokPoland 3,6202,250
BejaPortugal 4,5762,844
BragancaPortugal 4,5702,840
BistritaRomania 2,9781,851
BucharestRomania 2,6611,654
BajkitRussia 6,2643,892
BarabinskRussia 5,0293,125
BarnaulRussia 5,2373,254
BerezovoRussia 5,0903,163
BiserRussia 4,4082,739
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1855,086
BogdarinRussia 7,1804,462
BogucanyRussia 6,2303,872
BomnakRussia 8,1475,062
BorRussia 5,9453,694
BorzjaRussia 7,4194,611
BratskRussia 6,4424,003
BelgradeSerbia 2,9131,810
BoSierra Leone 5,4083,361
BontheSierra Leone 5,5013,418
BratislavaSlovakia 3,3652,091
BerberaSomalia 1,585985
BusanSouth Korea 8,8165,478
BadajozSpain 4,5052,799
BarcelonaSpain 3,8582,397
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3412,698
BabanusaSudan 1,532952
BaselSwitzerland 3,8252,377
BernSwitzerland 3,7882,354
BangkokThailand 6,7804,213
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,7784,212
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5064,043
BizerteTunisia 3,0671,906
BalikesirTurkey 2,1041,307
BursaTurkey 2,1221,319
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9811,852
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1263,185
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0593,144
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0603,144
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,6822,909
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,5942,855
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,4922,792
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,1128,148
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,2956,398
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,5655,944
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,5665,944
Batesville, MsUsa 11,5967,206
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,9337,415
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,7467,299
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,7056,652
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7256,043
Beeville, TxUsa 12,5597,805
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,1396,922
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,9588,052
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6376,610
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,6916,022
Bettles, AkUsa 10,0816,264
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4266,479
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,6126,595
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,6757,255
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,0706,258
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,3927,079
Bishop, CaUsa 12,8928,011
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,2346,981
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,6886,642
Blackville, ScUsa 10,9946,832
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8377,356
Blakely, GaUsa 11,4327,104
Block Island, RiUsa 9,9436,179
Boerne, TxUsa 12,5187,779
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,1937,577
Booneville, MsUsa 11,4487,114
Boonton, NjUsa 10,0326,234
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7086,033
Bowler, WiUsa 10,7376,672
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1056,900
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,3007,022
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3297,661
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9256,167
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,6157,218
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,8826,762
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,1476,305
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,9326,794
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6837,260
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,7387,294
Brownsville, TexasUsa 12,7267,908
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,4287,102
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0828,129
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5656,565
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,6416,613
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2166,349
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,9717,439
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7456,677
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,1766,945
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7466,056
Burns, OregonUsa 12,2897,637
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4072,117
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,7276,666
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1916,954
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,7772,968
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,7912,977


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -