Jill2016.com
Sudan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Halaib

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Halaib. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Halaib with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,7492,330
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5892,231
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5882,229
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,2091,994
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8287,350
AzulArgentina 12,0157,466
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4417,731
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6556,621
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,6797,257
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5477,175
AmberleyAustralia 13,6098,457
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1941,363
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1491,335
AimoresBrazil 9,6285,983
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,0445,620
AltamiraBrazil 10,0246,229
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7406,674
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0976,274
ApodiBrazil 8,6615,382
AracajuBrazil 8,8325,488
AracuaiBrazil 9,6025,967
AragarcasBrazil 10,5586,561
AraxaBrazil 10,1936,334
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7175,417
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,8247,348
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,7867,324
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9346,173
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3735,203
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,6894,778
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,3466,429
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,6066,590
AbecheChad 1,9101,187
AntofagastaChile 12,6307,848
AricaChile 12,4627,744
AltaiChina 5,3473,323
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,4597,742
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,3947,702
AraucaColombia 11,4737,129
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,8686,753
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,7626,687
AzuaDominican Republic 10,9246,788
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,198745
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 948589
AswanEgypt 437272
AsyutEgypt 782486
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,9558,050
AsmaraEritrea 807502
AssabEritrea 1,203748
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,489926
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3912,107
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,56011,534
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,9254,925
AccraGhana 4,3642,712
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3041,432
AthensGreece 2,1471,334
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1221,319
AasiaatGreenland 7,6944,781
AmmassalikGreenland 7,0494,380
AputiteqGreenland 6,8494,256
AkureyriIceland 6,1853,843
AgraIndia 4,1982,609
AhmedabadIndia 3,6852,290
AkolaIndia 4,1702,592
AllahabadIndia 4,5782,845
AmritsarIndia 3,9092,429
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,3196,412
AbadanIran 1,468912
ArakIran 1,8391,143
AlbengaItaly 3,5652,215
AlgheroItaly 3,3562,085
AmendolaItaly 2,9041,804
AnconaItaly 3,1911,983
ArezzoItaly 3,2842,041
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,7502,952
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6852,911
AbashiriJapan 9,6185,977
AburatsuJapan 9,1605,692
AikawaJapan 9,4565,876
AjiroJapan 9,6656,006
AkitaJapan 9,5235,918
AkuneJapan 9,0365,615
AomoriJapan 9,5215,917
AsahikawaJapan 9,4955,901
AsosanJapan 9,0785,641
AmmanJordan 1,088676
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,3732,718
AinaziLatvia 4,0862,539
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,2732,655
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,3842,724
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,7112,927
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,0842,538
AtarMauritania 5,1293,187
AgalegaMauritius 4,2282,627
AcapulcoMexico 13,5898,444
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0763,776
AltaiMongolia 5,9333,687
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4333,997
AgadirMorocco 4,6642,898
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2732,655
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,0469,350
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,4479,599
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7409,781
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7039,758
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,2659,486
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3489,537
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,6909,750
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,6909,750
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,6909,750
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,6909,750
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,6909,750
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,6909,750
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6847,882
AgadezNiger 3,0541,898
AsuncionParaguay 11,4467,113
ArequipaPeru 12,5197,779
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,7515,438
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,62611,574
AradRomania 3,0011,865
AjanRussia 8,6395,369
AldanRussia 7,8414,872
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2752,035
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,3093,299
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,1305,674
AnadyrRussia 9,7796,077
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7102,927
ArmavirRussia 2,5641,593
AstrakhanRussia 2,8651,780
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,87410,486
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7482,950
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,0892,541
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,9572,459
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,0742,532
Abu HamedSudan 457284
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,088676
AqiqSudan 471293
ArbaatSudan 267166
AromaSudan 712442
AtbaraSudan 575357
Abu KamalSyria 1,419882
AleppoSyria 1,554966
AranyaprathetThailand 6,9814,338
AtakpameTogo 4,1352,570
AdanaTurkey 1,6471,024
AfyonTurkey 1,9281,198
AnkaraTurkey 2,0041,245
AntalyaTurkey 1,7261,072
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6941,674
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9913,102
AberporthUk 4,8323,003
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8152,992
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,4821,542
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,7061,682
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,8531,152
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,8351,140
ArtigasUruguay 11,5217,159
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,5257,162
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,2276,976
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,0757,504
Abilene, TxUsa 12,3727,688
Ada, MnUsa 11,0276,852
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6316,606
Aiken, ScUsa 11,0096,841
Akron, OhUsa 10,5296,543
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,3107,649
Albany, GaUsa 11,2907,015
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,8866,143
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0946,894
Albion, NeUsa 11,4897,140
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5637,807
Aledo, IlUsa 11,1526,930
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3257,038
Algona, IaUsa 11,1816,948
Alice, TxUsa 12,6087,835
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,1216,289
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7437,297
Alma, MiUsa 10,6296,605
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3996,462
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,7937,950
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,2657,622
Amherst, MaUsa 9,8706,133
Amite, LaUsa 11,8657,373
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7256,665
Anderson, InUsa 10,9006,773
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0206,848
Angelica, NyUsa 10,2246,353
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6316,606
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3527,054
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,5177,157
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,4467,113
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,9596,810
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7046,652
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,1647,559
Atchison, KsUsa 11,5167,156
Athens, GaUsa 11,1126,905
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,2146,968
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,1256,292
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,6756,634
Auburn, NeUsa 11,5357,168
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0476,864
Augusta, MtUsa 11,7017,271
Aurora, IlUsa 10,8916,768
Austin, TxUsa 12,4087,711
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,4532,146
AndizanUzbekistan 3,9202,436
AcariguaVenezuela 11,2076,964
AdenYemen 1,369851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -